Yify.Tv

yify.tv
yify receives about 74,099 unique visitors and 314,180 (4.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $592.79/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $346,120.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yify.tv is ranked number 8,488 in the world and 0.0161% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 0. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.18.62.185.

About - Yify.Tv

WRITE article about yify.tv

How many visitors does yify.tv get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
74,099
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,222,970
Daily Pageviews:
314,180 (4.24 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
8,488 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0161% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
239
Average Load Time:
(1609 ms) 48 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 0 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 35.6%37.9%4203
United Kingdom 14.0%13.7%1605
India 6.4%6.2%11102
Canada 5.0%3.8%3288
South Africa 3.0%1.5%2873
Mexico 2.7%6.9%3765
Indonesia 2.2%1.8%5812
Germany 2.1%2.6%11527
Japan 2.1%1.0%20630
United Arab Emirates 1.8%0.8%2234
Philippines 1.7%1.3%2973
Sweden 1.5%1.7%3783
Belgium 1.4%1.9%3246
Ireland 1.4%1.1%2080
Greece 1.3%0.9%5163
Malaysia 1.2%1.9%4207
Australia 1.1%0.7%11995
Luxembourg 1.1%0.8%622
Slovakia 1.1%1.9%1594
Russia 1.0%0.5%46698
Portugal 0.8%0.8%5035
Singapore 0.8%0.7%5524
Kenya 0.8%2.2%840
New Zealand 0.6%0.5%2568
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%20691
Egypt 0.5%0.4%13509
France 0.5%0.3%43691

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yify.tv
100.00%100.00%3.82

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush yify.tv
Domain:
  yify.tv
Rank:
  15,156
Organic Keywords:
  52,873
Organic Traffic:
  84,889
Organic Cost:
  $328,960.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

yify.tv Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  687
Facebook shares:
  2,664
Facebook comments:
  782
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  4,133
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,071
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,248
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much yify.tv can earn?

Website Value:
$346,120.78
Daily Revenue:
$592.79
Monthly Revenue:
$17,783.70
Yearly Revenue:
$216,368.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is yify.tv hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.18.62.185
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.18.62.185

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 12 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/nexp/dok3v=dccf16c0cc/appsh.min.js
http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/modernizr/2.6.2/modernizr.min.js
http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.9.1/jquery.min.js
http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/jquery-migrate/1.1.1/jquery-migrate.min.js
http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/css3finalize/3.3/jquery.css3finalize.min.js
http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/json2/20121008/json2.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.10.2/jquery.min.js?ver=1.9.1
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.10.3/jquery-ui.min.js?ver=1.9.1
http://yify.tv/wp-content/themes/YifNew/all.js?02d814
http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/post-ratings/post-ratings.js?02d814
http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/ajaxy-search-form/js/sf.js?v=0.6&02d814
http://cdn.directrev.com/js/gp.min.js?s=S0006554&02d814
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/wp-pagenavi/pagenavi-css.css?02d814
http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/post-ratings/post-ratings.css?v=2&ver=4.1.2&02d814
http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/ajaxy-search-form/themes/common.css?02d814
http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/ajaxy-search-form/themes/default/style.css?02d814
http://yify.tv/wp-content/themes/YifNew/yify/sim.css?v=2.6.7&02d814
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald:400,300,700

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,027 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="sim_cabecera2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="text" name="s" class="sf_input"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <button type="submit" class="sf_button searchsubmit">Search</button> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img id="pic" src="http://1.bp.bl…c0n2rVMbJ2.jpg" class="imgbig"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="play-slider"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="ava_video_info_year">(2015)</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="ava_video_info…t ava_ellipsis">101 min | Comedy</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="ava_video_info_element">A good-natured…ction sets in.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="ava_video_info_blur"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="ava_video_info…t ava_ellipsis">Director(s): Leslye Headland</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="ava_video_info…t ava_ellipsis">Cast: Alison B…garita Levieva</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1 class="rea_title">Yify TV | Watc…New Releases »</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://3.bp.bl…ESyzccQ2bC.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://4.bp.bl…2yA1gnyTlu.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://1.bp.bl…bKhZB45sgF.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://4.bp.bl…0BZXfNrhGs.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="button" class="ava_arrow_glyph"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>Watch Movies O…ne: Featured »</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://2.bp.bl…OTU6Q0Y5VP.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>99 Homes</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">Add to Watchlist</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://2.bp.bl…kGB2FMXHdG.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Learning to Drive</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">Add to Watchlist</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://4.bp.bl…vEVh4MpKv0.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Everest</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">Add to Watchlist</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://3.bp.bl…Ik5M00dsQd.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Ant-Man</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">Add to Watchlist</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="button" class="ava_arrow_glyph"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>Watch Movies O…Most Po***r »</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://4.bp.bl…00/Minions.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Minions</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">Add to Watchlist</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://4.bp.bl…KrlOZRKC7u.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Inside Out</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">Add to Watchlist</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://4.bp.bl…2%2Bposter.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Ted 2</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">Add to Watchlist</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://3.bp.bl…Vm9q4Geqbd.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Terminator Genisys</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">Add to Watchlist</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="button" class="ava_arrow_glyph"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>Watch Movies O…: Last Added »</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://3.bp.bl…ESyzccQ2bC.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Bad Roomies</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">Add to Watchlist</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://4.bp.bl…2yA1gnyTlu.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Molly Moon and…k of Hypnotism</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">Add to Watchlist</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://1.bp.bl…bKhZB45sgF.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>The Christmas Gift</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">Add to Watchlist</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://4.bp.bl…0BZXfNrhGs.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>The Wave</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">Add to Watchlist</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="button" class="ava_arrow_glyph"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://yify.tv…287.png?02d814"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>0</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Followers</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://yify.tv…lus.png?02d814"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>190</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Subscribers</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="module mod-plain deepest"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/contact" class="smcf-link">Contact | Broken Links</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/terms-of-service/">Terms</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>Yify - Watch M…movies online.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Think in Quali…Think in YIFY</span> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-686.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/ajaxy-search-form/js/sf.js?v=0.6&02d814 (8 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/ajaxy-search-form/themes/common.css?02d814 (8 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/ajaxy-search-form/themes/default/images/sf_search.png (8 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/ajaxy-search-form/themes/default/style.css?02d814 (8 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/post-ratings/post-ratings.css?v=2&ver=3.9.1 (8 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/post-ratings/post-ratings.css?v=2&ver=4.1.2&02d814 (8 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/post-ratings/post-ratings.js?02d814 (8 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/wp-pagenavi/pagenavi-css.css?02d814 (8 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/themes/YifNew/all.js?02d814 (8 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/themes/YifNew/img/close.png (8 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/themes/YifNew/img/playbutton.png (8 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/themes/YifNew/img/username-icon.png (8 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/themes/YifNew/jquery.pau.js?v=9.6 (8 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/themes/YifNew/jquery.pau.min.js?v=9.3&02d814 (8 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/themes/YifNew/yify/sim.css?v=2.6.7&02d814 (8 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/uploads/2013/08/chevron_dark.png (8 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/uploads/2013/10/bg-.png (8 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/uploads/2013/10/logo.png (8 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/uploads/2014/02/Twitter_Social_buttons-e1376428096287.png?02d814 (8 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/uploads/2014/02/iconGooglePlus.png?02d814 (8 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 48.2KiB (7% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-aTt5eExtN4Q/VmWxztr_L1I/AAAAAAAAL_E/QK4ytDAXJbY/s1600/sT7WJ14n2tfU7ek9O1c0n2rVMbJ2.jpg could save 4.8KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-o3_xFdvBiGM/VmWZ5J***gNI/AAAAAAAAL9E/xSEWOjYmE7I/s1600/AnPHblkG8rcFeQVDa0BZXfNrhGs2.jpg could save 4.8KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://yify.tv/wp-content/themes/YifNew/img/username-icon.png could save 2.5KiB (83% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-UxWJmdl9AjE/VmWlEcLeO9I/AAAAAAAAL-A/30_OFIyXZqw/s1600/2ccXCLhCSA5PX0TlR2yA1gnyTlu2.jpeg could save 2.3KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://yify.tv/wp-content/themes/YifNew/img/playbutton.png could save 2.3KiB (34% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-LbCxVyVM8V0/VlnVLmrAgyI/AAAAAAAALus/hNMI3xYDFRk/s1600/yEkyWZ7aEtRdES4lnjOIhkVBMRI.jpg could save 2.2KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-yNA87Pqt01w/VmWxzutvvfI/AAAAAAAAL_A/WoQQNcugWOY/s1600/sT7WJ14n2tfU7ek9O1c0n2rVMbJ.jpg could save 2.1KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-2ZWCqDR1Z7I/VmWZ5NeVV7I/AAAAAAAAL9A/I-PCxDUNxeM/s1600/AnPHblkG8rcFeQVDa0BZXfNrhGs.jpg could save 2.1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-BkM2XooAPRk/VmWvGZ6DI2I/AAAAAAAAL-w/G76-JZIxVcs/s1600/20IpUbl1ZrxjW32KGqT00WtFiiQ2.jpg could save 2.1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-8U7DIbtei4k/VeEcqviDodI/AAAAAAAAle0/AjpmWGQiahE/s1600/5JU9ytZJyR3zmClGmVm9q4Geqbd.jpg could save 2KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-0FA9sBP29lk/VjYl84-pubI/AAAAAAAAK7Q/I9n2rLUQ548/s1600/t3ELL46AnqjS9djz1vEVh4MpKv0.jpg could save 1.8KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-mTsEMosoVmY/VmWvGVrKpJI/AAAAAAAAL-s/0aA0pe3ccBE/s1600/20IpUbl1ZrxjW32KGqT00WtFiiQ.jpg could save 1.6KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-mImW3tVFEYE/VmWlEW-kPeI/AAAAAAAAL-E/YZNVkyctXks/s1600/2ccXCLhCSA5PX0TlR2yA1gnyTlu.jpg could save 1.5KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-UnWmQOFpA24/VmWsWehN_-I/AAAAAAAAL-c/t5v_IZxg3Ks/s1600/abOmCSiR4ZEiOWiO5ESyzccQ2bC2.jpg could save 1.5KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-E***YXjy4YZ8/Vjt5a8J_3ZI/AAAAAAAALCM/lket3xpx1aA/s1600/7SGGUiTE6oc2fh9MjIk5M00dsQd.jpg could save 1.4KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-h6Fw***aL-PY/VaVCUbEo1-I/AAAAAAAAOrA/mnWZY39dg0c/s1600/Ted%2B2%2Bposter.jpg could save 1.4KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-YynpFx6Hdk8/VmG98OvUWgI/AAAAAAAAL5A/JyStcBqvRbk/s1600/tWVqpsW8WVj9KxDwMde9j6PuQsS.jpg could save 1.4KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://1.bp.blogspot.com/--DOWYp6oC80/VmWirxolwNI/AAAAAAAAL9s/d22ez5IsKh8/s1600/gIAr8YGKnbgvameRqbKhZB45sgF.jpg could save 1.3KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-t9DnF3J3Udo/Vk8xKWAQexI/AAAAAAAALec/-fod0z7Mxwc/s1600/dRfmKEv2PhQSzK6vAkGB2FMXHdG.jpg could save 1.3KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-w_VkpFIHpJU/Vlc471ijlHI/AAAAAAAALps/0Qh1RAkRbaM/s1600/mw4b2KLWInQ3Po5uOOTU6Q0Y5VP.jpg could save 1.2KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-r5kbf1Ox_HI/VmWisODsKqI/AAAAAAAAL9w/KW9dVSJXWDE/s1600/gIAr8YGKnbgvameRqbKhZB45sgF2.jpg could save 1.1KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-Rmm9Aj0fV2U/VeBNsazQMbI/AAAAAAAAlbw/baN3We6SI1M/s1600/Minions.jpg could save 1KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-rUvBOD7X__s/VaVZYbmFCpI/AAAAAAAAOrw/W7mkb7ZdeYw/s1600/Jurassic%2BWorld%2Bposter.jpg could save 1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-wUeI2JefeoE/VmWsWXnIKvI/AAAAAAAAL-Y/sNItloWL1kU/s1600/abOmCSiR4ZEiOWiO5ESyzccQ2bC.jpg could save 1KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://yify.tv/wp-content/uploads/2013/10/bg-.png could save 870B (77% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-P-IPeiE79b0/VYgM_RGyypI/AAAAAAAAHVw/a651KeVkoE4/s1600/kqjL17yufvn9OVLyXYpvtyrFfak.jpg could save 853B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-LOoJqc_hTg4/Vgqiy4tIwbI/AAAAAAAAKDw/ck2V5CDfQv4/s1600/aAmfIX3TT40zUHGcCKrlOZRKC7u.jpg could save 758B (4% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 24.4KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.directrev.com/js/gp.min.js?s=S0006554&02d814 could save 24.4KiB (68% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="submit" class="sf_button searchsubmit">Search</button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="ava_arrow ava_arrow_right"></div> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="button" class="ava_arrow_glyph"> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/terms-of-service/">Terms</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.7KiB (41% reduction).

Minifying http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/json2/20121008/json2.js could save 4KiB (75% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://yify.tv/wp-content/themes/YifNew/all.js?02d814 could save 738B (12% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://yify.tv/wp-content/themes/YifNew/yify/sim.css?v=2.6.7&02d814 could save 1.8KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.21 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 773B (6% reduction).

Minifying http://yify.tv/ could save 773B (6% reduction) after compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did yify.tv look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 07 Dec 2015 19:41:51 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d3eb4c8ce031d9912f941677a568588571449517311; expires=Tue, 06-Dec-16 19:41:51 GMT; path=/; domain=.yify.tv; HttpOnly
X-Pingback: http://yify.tv/xmlrpc.php
X-Powered-By: W3 Total Cache/0.9.4.1
Location: http://yify.tv/
X-Cacheable: YES
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Varnish: 1942911297 1942898005
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 0
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 13
X-BEServer: www
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2512b5db8380251f-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 07 Dec 2015 19:41:51 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dbb1ed4165e93913d19130d905d5801501449517311; expires=Tue, 06-Dec-16 19:41:51 GMT; path=/; domain=.yify.tv; HttpOnly
Last-Modified: Mon, 07 Dec 2015 19:37:19 GMT
Pragma: public
Cache-Control: max-age=2371, public
X-Powered-By: W3 Total Cache/0.9.4.1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Pingback: http://yify.tv/xmlrpc.php
X-Cacheable: YES
X-Varnish: 1942911320 1942910410
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 0
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 28
X-BEServer: www
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2512b5dd7eee25a9-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.18.63.185 294
A 104.18.62.185 294
NS kara.ns.cloudflare.com 3594
NS tom.ns.cloudflare.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.tv...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names can now be registered with many different competing registrars.
Go to http://registrar.verisign-grs.com/whois/ for detailed information.

Domain Name: YIFY.TV
Domain ID: 104386400
WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Referral URL: http://www.internet.bs
Updated Date: 2015-12-04T04:39:32Z
Creation Date: 2013-03-21T23:59:08Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-03-21T23:59:08Z
Sponsoring Registrar: INTERNET.BS CORP.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 814
Domain Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Name Server: KARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TOM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-12-07T19:41:48Z <<<
Last update was 62 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

green-n-safe.com
0 secs
thehomegolfer.com
0 secs
allied-id.com
0 secs
megapolitan.kompas.com
0 secs
***.mobi
0 secs
yify.tv
0 secs
youjlzz.com
0 secs
yc-edu.org
0 secs
ebuty.pl
0 secs
bookitsecure.com
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yify.tv widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.