Yify.Tv - Info

yify.tv
yify receives about 76,500 unique visitors and 302,175 (3.95 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $612.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $348,236.40. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yify.tv is ranked number 7,770 in the world and 0.0153% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.18.63.185.

About - Yify.Tv

WRITE article about yify.tv

How popular is yify.tv?

Daily Unique Visitors:
76,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,295,000
Daily Pageviews:
302,175 (3.95 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
7,770 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0153% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 37.5%41.8%3874
United Kingdom 11.9%10.8%1732
South Africa 5.6%3.8%1161
India 5.6%3.4%15022
Saudi Arabia 2.6%1.4%3456
Canada 2.6%1.9%4778
Japan 2.0%0.6%25084
Russia 1.7%2.4%24327
United Arab Emirates 1.6%0.8%2102
Germany 1.5%1.5%13907
Qatar 1.5%1.4%1450
Australia 1.5%1.3%6652
Indonesia 1.3%1.5%8868
Sweden 1.2%0.7%3690
Kenya 1.2%4.3%538
Slovakia 1.1%2.8%1348
Norway 1.0%1.2%2296
Trinidad and Tobago 0.9%0.4%401
Greece 0.8%1.0%8030
Italy 0.8%0.4%22316
Malaysia 0.8%1.4%5101
Netherlands 0.7%0.5%12184
France 0.7%0.6%22172
Pakistan 0.7%0.8%12717
Portugal 0.7%1.1%3490
Brazil 0.7%0.6%25397
Taiwan 0.6%0.3%13341
Philippines 0.6%0.4%5811
New Zealand 0.6%0.3%2260
Denmark 0.6%0.5%4259

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yify.tv
100.00%100.00%4.15

How fast does yify.tv load?

Average Load Time:
(1635 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
234
Total Backlinks:
  247
Follow Links:
  190
Nofollow Links:
  57
Referring Domains:
  77
Referring IPs:
  77

Competitive Data

SEMrush yify.tv
Domain:
  yify.tv
Rank:
  15,521
Organic Keywords:
  46,326
Organic Traffic:
  84,872
Organic Cost:
  $329,204.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is yify.tv?

Facebook likes:
  687
Facebook shares:
  2,764
Facebook comments:
  882
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  4,333
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,154
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,404
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much yify.tv can earn?

Website Value:
$348,236.40
Daily Revenue:
$612.00
Monthly Revenue:
$18,360.00
Yearly Revenue:
$223,380.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is yify.tv hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.18.63.185
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.18.63.185

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 12 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/nexp/dok3v=dccf16c0cc/appsh.min.js
http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/modernizr/2.6.2/modernizr.min.js
http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.9.1/jquery.min.js
http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/jquery-migrate/1.1.1/jquery-migrate.min.js
http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/css3finalize/3.3/jquery.css3finalize.min.js
http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/json2/20121008/json2.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.10.2/jquery.min.js?ver=1.9.1
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.10.3/jquery-ui.min.js?ver=1.9.1
http://yify.tv/wp-content/themes/YifNew/all.js?f12ede
http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/post-ratings/post-ratings.js?f12ede
http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/ajaxy-search-form/js/sf.js?v=0.6&f12ede
http://cdn.directrev.com/js/gp.min.js?s=S0006554&f12ede
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/wp-pagenavi/pagenavi-css.css?f12ede
http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/post-ratings/post-ratings.css?v=2&ver=4.1.10&f12ede
http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/ajaxy-search-form/themes/common.css?f12ede
http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/ajaxy-search-form/themes/default/style.css?f12ede
http://yify.tv/wp-content/themes/YifNew/yify/sim.css?v=2.6.7&f12ede
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald:400,300,700

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,027 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="sim_cabecera2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="text" name="s" class="sf_input"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <button type="submit" class="sf_button searchsubmit">Search</button> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img id="pic" src="https://3.bp.b…80x720--KS.png" class="imgbig"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="play-slider"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="ava_video_info_year">(2014)</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="ava_video_info…t ava_ellipsis">128 min | Dram…ntasy, Romance</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="ava_video_info_element">In an airport…nd a young ...</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="ava_video_info_blur"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="ava_video_info…t ava_ellipsis">Director(s): P…n, Agathe Grau</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="ava_video_info…t ava_ellipsis">Cast: Josh Cha…n, Anaïs De...</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1 class="rea_title">Yify TV | Watc…New Releases »</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://4.bp.b…016iOlMqPz.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://3.bp.b…eju3ZmyMpL.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://4.bp.b…L._SL1500_.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://2.bp.b…kxZi00MDVl.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="button" class="ava_arrow_glyph"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>Watch Movies O…ne: Featured »</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://1.bp.bl…2BDinosaur.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>The Good Dinosaur</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">Add to Watchlist</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://4.bp.bl…i1EGAGwThU.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Spotlight</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">Add to Watchlist</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://1.bp.bl…IvzaWHoxcS.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Steve Jobs</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">Add to Watchlist</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://3.bp.bl…XctbjU5rfq.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Grandma</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">Add to Watchlist</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="button" class="ava_arrow_glyph"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>Watch Movies O…Most Po***r »</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://4.bp.bl…iKJ35LHDM5.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>The Martian</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">Add to Watchlist</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://3.bp.bl…cu8pp***Pvs.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>The Revenant</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">Add to Watchlist</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://1.bp.bl…d%2Bposter.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Jurassic World</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">Add to Watchlist</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://3.bp.bl…00/Spectre.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Spectre</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">Add to Watchlist</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="button" class="ava_arrow_glyph"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>Watch Movies O…: Last Added »</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://4.bp.b…016iOlMqPz.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>The Black Hole</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">Add to Watchlist</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://3.bp.b…eju3ZmyMpL.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Killing Them Safely</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">Add to Watchlist</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://4.bp.b…L._SL1500_.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Lord of the Da…angerous Games</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">Add to Watchlist</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://2.bp.b…kxZi00MDVl.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Anarkali</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">Add to Watchlist</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="button" class="ava_arrow_glyph"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://yify.tv…287.png?f12ede"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>0</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Followers</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://yify.tv…lus.png?f12ede"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>190</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Subscribers</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="module mod-plain deepest"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/contact" class="smcf-link">Contact | Broken Links</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/terms-of-service/">Terms</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>Yify - Watch M…movies online.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Think in Quali…Think in YIFY</span> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/ajaxy-search-form/js/sf.js?v=0.6&f12ede (2 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/ajaxy-search-form/themes/common.css?f12ede (2 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/ajaxy-search-form/themes/default/images/sf_search.png (2 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/ajaxy-search-form/themes/default/style.css?f12ede (2 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/post-ratings/post-ratings.css?v=2&ver=3.9.1 (2 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/post-ratings/post-ratings.css?v=2&ver=4.1.10&f12ede (2 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/post-ratings/post-ratings.js?f12ede (2 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/plugins/wp-pagenavi/pagenavi-css.css?f12ede (2 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/themes/YifNew/all.js?f12ede (2 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/themes/YifNew/img/close.png (2 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/themes/YifNew/img/playbutton.png (2 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/themes/YifNew/img/username-icon.png (2 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/themes/YifNew/jquery.pau.js?v=9.6 (2 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/themes/YifNew/jquery.pau.min.js?v=9.3&f12ede (2 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/themes/YifNew/yify/sim.css?v=2.6.7&f12ede (2 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/uploads/2013/08/chevron_dark.png (2 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/uploads/2013/10/bg-.png (2 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/uploads/2013/10/logo.png (2 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/uploads/2014/02/Twitter_Social_buttons-e1376428096287.png?f12ede (2 hours)
http://yify.tv/wp-content/uploads/2014/02/iconGooglePlus.png?f12ede (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 38.7KiB (6% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://4.bp.blogspot.com/-Q0lIxZrjljo/Vr9RKh6kDYI/AAAAAAAAN5E/AiQxpBiN1oE/s1600/91IK59xaKML._SL1500_2.jpg could save 2.9KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://yify.tv/wp-content/themes/YifNew/img/username-icon.png could save 2.5KiB (83% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://2.bp.blogspot.com/-k0BRdiRKQlQ/Vr9IDTRi26I/AAAAAAAAN4c/Y0wrG0SXPME/s1600/MV5BNjI3ODY2MTUtZTkxZi00MDVl2.jpg could save 2.4KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://yify.tv/wp-content/themes/YifNew/img/playbutton.png could save 2.3KiB (34% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://4.bp.blogspot.com/-mmglC6FrANA/Vr9OUUq3ZYI/AAAAAAAAN44/wWQJ-goYHSs/s1600/fH1mrVb18JrxkavAReju3ZmyMpL2.jpg could save 2.3KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://3.bp.blogspot.com/-DLpf8zsS96E/Vr9OUZahV2I/AAAAAAAAN40/rQT5KixLOV8/s1600/fH1mrVb18JrxkavAReju3ZmyMpL.jpg could save 2.3KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://4.bp.blogspot.com/-dkuuFoLrhbA/Vr9RKixj7cI/AAAAAAAAN5I/8jr7XTtXwWU/s1600/91IK59xaKML._SL1500_.jpg could save 2.2KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-GPLYtI90duY/Vqjqt--Sd5I/AAAAAAAANe8/W2C1Af_iCMs/s1600/cWE3LkpKnti3iTgQ8XctbjU5rfq.jpg could save 2.1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-OgyHN_UpSpk/Vn1oNALNPAI/AAAAAAAAMio/7ScrMA3GqOw/s1600/2lXfKCmr1AAlwJ4VKfLtMR9J6cJ.jpg could save 1.8KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-4vFeF2i0i3U/Vn6yTB8HpYI/AAAAAAAAl6g/CUF3jTDhmXk/s1600/Spectre.jpg could save 1.4KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-E***YXjy4YZ8/Vjt5a8J_3ZI/AAAAAAAALCM/lket3xpx1aA/s1600/7SGGUiTE6oc2fh9MjIk5M00dsQd.jpg could save 1.4KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-A89G9grTdwE/Vn1mKTvGlSI/AAAAAAAAMiU/E0bTSilENE4/s1600/ngKxbvsn9Si5TYVJfi1EGAGwThU.jpg could save 1.4KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://4.bp.blogspot.com/-xl1UZdZwUL8/Vr9U0parWMI/AAAAAAAAN5Y/BYC63l0sApw/s1600/pbSPTuyW71ZhM87LJ016iOlMqPz.jpg could save 1.4KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://2.bp.blogspot.com/-3sCe4ZdK52k/Vr9IDWtGRbI/AAAAAAAAN4Y/ptRLsh-9p7E/s1600/MV5BNjI3ODY2MTUtZTkxZi00MDVl.jpg could save 1.3KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://4.bp.blogspot.com/--nVEnfq3OD0/Vr9XsYwkBTI/AAAAAAAAN5o/l2atNeqPJN8/s1600/xKJaC8dUljeIwrR17sgW6pSFdk52.jpg could save 1.3KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-pKfnpCf1OOA/VoBz4Q3uW6I/AAAAAAAAl70/ltzWrnOpWZE/s1600/The%2BGood%2BDinosaur.jpg could save 1.2KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-5bl1yV_lUOI/VnlkyBnl1uI/AAAAAAAAMc0/GLesE-HFqq4/s1600/rBj4Nqmty3AD8k9GxiKJ35LHDM5.jpg could save 1.2KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://1.bp.blogspot.com/-tg5PDyfO850/Vr9U0rVSLLI/AAAAAAAAN5U/HmmAzJ9Tv1M/s1600/pbSPTuyW71ZhM87LJ016iOlMqPz2.JPG could save 1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-rUvBOD7X__s/VaVZYbmFCpI/AAAAAAAAOrw/W7mkb7ZdeYw/s1600/Jurassic%2BWorld%2Bposter.jpg could save 1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-PiIGQiuVAGg/VeGJMZJj_QI/AAAAAAAAJPg/aCa8o_Xi4n8/s1600/X7S1RtotXOZNV7OlgCfh5VKZSB.jpg could save 1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-Z9YfT5yDBiw/Vn1t74Sy5fI/AAAAAAAAMjk/eKlEFEgK5jc/s1600/oXUWEc5i3wYyFnL1Ycu8pp***Pvs.jpg could save 967B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-wttNUoDIa1k/Vn1cRX0fP4I/AAAAAAAAMho/LlKBeFj999A/s1600/v1EtjjEAz4VFGjPVqIvzaWHoxcS.jpg could save 957B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://1.bp.blogspot.com/-mJiyldVD0PA/Vr9XsLHeXeI/AAAAAAAAN5k/OBomw3EmRnw/s1600/xKJaC8dUljeIwrR17sgW6pSFdk5.jpg could save 883B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://yify.tv/wp-content/uploads/2013/10/bg-.png could save 870B (77% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-YK3wiW1432Q/Vlo3dr7LR9I/AAAAAAAARc4/mqXAZjZ9FKU/tmdb266040.jpg could save 599B (6% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 24.4KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.directrev.com/js/gp.min.js?s=S0006554&f12ede could save 24.4KiB (68% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.27 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="submit" class="sf_button searchsubmit">Search</button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="ava_arrow ava_arrow_right"></div> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="button" class="ava_arrow_glyph"> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/terms-of-service/">Terms</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.7KiB (41% reduction).

Minifying http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/json2/20121008/json2.js could save 4KiB (75% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://yify.tv/wp-content/themes/YifNew/all.js?f12ede could save 738B (12% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://yify.tv/wp-content/themes/YifNew/yify/sim.css?v=2.6.7&f12ede could save 1.8KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 782B (6% reduction).

Minifying http://yify.tv/ could save 782B (6% reduction) after compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  83

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did yify.tv look in the past?

What sites are related to yify.tv?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 14 Feb 2016 04:20:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dfac72838ad3b218e00a3b1eebf017f2d1455423639; expires=Mon, 13-Feb-17 04:20:39 GMT; path=/; domain=.yify.tv; HttpOnly
X-Pingback: http://yify.tv/xmlrpc.php
X-Powered-By: W3 Total Cache/0.9.4.1
Location: http://yify.tv/
X-Cacheable: YES
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Varnish: 1841130951 1841113081
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 0
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 17
X-BEServer: www
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2745fb54cebc2537-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 14 Feb 2016 04:20:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d9976d04ce18eaa182cc95134a9b1d33e1455423640; expires=Mon, 13-Feb-17 04:20:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.yify.tv; HttpOnly
Last-Modified: Sun, 14 Feb 2016 03:23:25 GMT
Pragma: public
Cache-Control: max-age=205, public
X-Powered-By: W3 Total Cache/0.9.4.1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Pingback: http://yify.tv/xmlrpc.php
X-Cacheable: YES
X-Varnish: 1841130966 1841126347
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 0
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 126
X-BEServer: www
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2745fb565a83253d-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS tom.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS kara.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.tv...
Domain Name: YIFY.TV
Domain ID: 104386400
WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Referral URL: http://www.internet.bs
Updated Date: 2015-12-08T18:34:42Z
Creation Date: 2013-03-21T23:59:08Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-03-21T23:59:08Z
Sponsoring Registrar: INTERNET DOMAIN SERVICE BS CORP
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#OK
Name Server: KARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TOM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-02-14T04:20:27Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the
expiration date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the
sponsoring registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's
Whois database to view the registrar's reported date of expiration
for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign's ("VeriSign") Whois
database is provided by VeriSign for information purposes only, and to
assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name
registration record. VeriSign does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide by the following terms of
use: You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that
under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or
otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation, repackaging,
dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without
the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to use electronic
processes that are automated and high-volume to access or query the
Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register domain names
or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right to restrict
your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Last update was 78 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yify.tv widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.